At a glance
Estimated ranges at a glance
Every figure here is a general estimate. Real prices vary with the trainer, the dog and the market.
One-on-One Coaching$75 to $150 per lesson→Puppy Starter Series$150 to $350 per package→Training at Your House$100 to $200 per visit→Everyday Obedience Program$500 to $1,200 per program→Leash Reactivity and Barking Help$600 to $1,800 per program→Board and Train Stay$1,500 to $2,500+ for a 2 to 3 week stay→Open a program for details

One-on-One Coaching
In a one-on-one session, a single trainer watches your single dog and adjusts as it goes.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Puppy Starter Series
A starter series is built for the first few weeks after a puppy comes home, when everything is new and routines are still forming.
$150 to $350 per packageRead the guide →
Training at Your House
Some behavior only appears in the place it matters, such as the front hall when a delivery arrives.
$100 to $200 per visitRead the guide →
Everyday Obedience Program
An obedience program turns the cues you use every day, like sit, down, wait and loose-leash walking, into habits that hold up outside the living room.
$500 to $1,200 per programRead the guide →
Leash Reactivity and Barking Help
A dog that lunges and barks at every passing dog or bicycle can turn a short walk into a struggle.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →
Board and Train Stay
In a board and train stay, your dog lives with a trainer for a couple of weeks and practices every day.
$1,500 to $2,500+ for a 2 to 3 week stayRead the guide →How to read this guide
Clear terms, modest claims.
Published by K9PN. See the Disclaimer for the full statement.